Open Nav

Legal



Introduction

Dispatch Distro (“We”, “Our”, or “Us”) operates on dispatchdistro.com (the “Website), Dispatch Distro (the “Website Application” or “WebApp”), jointly referred to in this Privacy Notice as (the “Platforms”). The Platforms are built to provide access to best betting odds for the sporting public (“Services”). This Privacy Notice (together with Our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to in it) sets out in clear and concise form Our practices and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data and sensitive personal data when you visit, access, browse through and/or use Our Platform(s) or Services. You have control over the type of data that you make available to Us. Using the controls highlighted in this Privacy Notice, you can limit or withdraw the information We collect about you or determine how We use such information. You can also choose to deactivate your account at any time. All information that you provide, by means of details entered onto Our Website or Our WebApp, will be handled according to the provisions of applicable data protection laws and in the manner set forth in this Privacy Notice. By using Our Platforms, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice. You also consent to our use of your personal information in any manner as described in this Privacy Notice and further signify your agreement to this Privacy Notice.

Who Are We?

Our Platform provides online access to quick and efficient courier and delivery services.

The Data We Collect from You

Personal data is generally processed to provide the Services. Our Platform collects the following personal data from users:

  • Contact information including name, phone number, residential address and email address;
  • Information related to orders made through Our Platform and information related to each order;
  • Geographic Location from where you access and use the app
  • Website and communication information such as details collected by cookies and other similar tracking technologies when you use Our sites or apps;
  • Where you choose to connect to Our service from a third-party platform, we will collect your information from that service;
  • Feedback ratings; and
  • Payment information.

Dispatch Distro (“We”, “Our”, or “Us”) operates on Visitors to Our Website can access the Website’s home page and browse some areas of the Website, without disclosing any personal or sensitive personal data. Visitors to Our WebApp can also browse some areas of the WebApp, without disclosing any personal or sensitive personal data. However, should you decide to proceed to make orders or to register with our Platform, We may collect information captured in Our web logs, including the Website you came from (known as the referring URL), any Dispatch Distro’s online advertisements located on third party websites that you may have clicked on to access Our Platform(s), your device information, unique identification numbers (e.g. IP address and device ID), browser information, website traffic and pages viewed, and other information about how you interacted with Our website. On Our registration screen, We may label which information is required for registration, and which information may be given at your discretion. If you are registering as a user, you may be asked to sign up to Our Services by manually entering such details as your full name, email address, home address and phone number. If you sign up to receive marketing communications from Us, We will collect your name and email address in order to email you regarding products and services that you have indicated are of interest to you. You may also be added to our marketing list when you create a Dispatch Distro account. If you contact Us with a question, comment, or complaint, We may collect your name and contact information (such as your email address or mailing address) in order for Us to respond to your request. We may also keep a record of the correspondence in order to assist you in the future. Furthermore, if you apply for a job at Dispatch Distro, you may provide Us with certain personal data (such as that contained in a resume, cover letter, or similar employment-related materials). We may use this information for the purpose of processing and responding to your application for current and future career opportunities

How We Use Your Personal Data

We will only use the information collected from you for the purpose for which We collected it, which may include the following:

  • * to register you as a new user and manage Our relationship with you;
  • to fulfil Our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;
  • to send you informational and promotional content that you may choose to receive from Us;
  • to bill and to collect money from you for orders made—this includes sending you emails, invoices, and receipts.
  • to facilitate your access to Our Platform(s), personalize your experience, and perform statistical analysis to improve Our Services;
  • to meet legal requirements, including complying with court orders, valid discovery requests, valid subpoenas, and other appropriate legal mechanisms;
  • to send you important messages relating to the use and maintenance of Our Platform(s). For example, we may inform you of temporary or permanent changes to our Services, such as planned outages, new features, version updates, abuse warnings, and changes to our Privacy Notice, Privacy Policy, and other internal policies;
  • to manage risk, or to detect, prevent, and/or remediate fraud or other potentially prohibited or illegal activities; and
  • to fulfil other purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or otherwise where we are legally permitted or are required to do so.

Where We need to process your information for additional purposes that We have not identified at the time of collection, We will make sure to obtain your consent or the appropriate legal basis for these additional uses to the extent required by applicable law.

What is the Legal Basis for Processing Your Information?

Here, We have set out the relevant basis upon which We process your information: Service Delivery

Consent

One of the legal basis for processing your Personal Data is consent. If we have to use consent as a legal basis, we will provide you with a consent form. You have the right to refuse to consent or withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at. Consent is the legal basis we use to install non-function or essential cookies, which you will be allowed to consent to. However, we should mention that withdrawal of consent would not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

Performance of a Contract

We may also process your information on the basis that we need to perform and fulfill a contract with you for the provision of legal and other services or to take steps at your request prior to entering a contract.

Legal Obligation

We may process your information where it is necessary to respond to a lawful request from a law enforcement or regulatory authority, body or agency; in the defense of legal claims or in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or violations of any of our Platform(s)’ terms.

Public Interest

We may process your information where it is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in order to fulfil a public mandate imposed on us.

Your Rights as a Data Subject Here is something we have not told you yet: because we determine the purposes for and the manner in which your Personal Data may be processed, we are regarded as a data controller.

As a data subject, the law vests you with certain rights—they include the right to:

  • access Personal Data we hold about you;
  • correct such information where you believe it to be inaccurate;
  • restrict the processing of your Personal Data in certain circumstances;
  • object to the processing of your Personal Data where we intend to process such data for marketing purposes; where feasible, receive all Personal Data you have provided to us—in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format—and to transmit the information to another data controller;
  • withdraw your consent;
  • request the erasure of your Personal Data (also known as the right to be forgotten); and
  • lodge a complaint with a relevant authority, where you have reason to believe that we have violated the term(s) of this Privacy Notice. (You may lodge a complaint or seek redress from us within 30 days from the time you first detected the alleged violation.).

You may seek to exercise any of the above rights at any time by sending us an email at: [email protected] For the purpose of this notice, the supervisory authority is the National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA) and the complaint can be sent via email at [email protected]

Cookies and Web Beacons

A cookie is a small text file, which includes a unique identifier, which is sent by a web server to the browser on your computer, mobile phone or any other internet-enabled device when you visit an on-line site. Cookies and similar technologies are widely used to make websites work efficiently and to collect information about your online preferences. For simplicity, we refer to all these technologies as "cookies".

Name Description Duration Type
__cfduid The cookie is set by CloudFare. The cookie is used to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. It does not correspond to any user ID in the web application and does not store any personally identifiable information 1 month Necessary
laravel_session laravel uses laravel_session to identify a session instance for a user, this can be changed 2 hours Necessary
lXSRF-TOKEN The cookie is set by Wix website building platform on Wix website. The cookie is used for security purposes. 2 hours Necessary

User Profiles

Every registered user on our WebApp has a unique personal profile. Each profile is assigned a unique personal identification number, which helps Us ensure that only you can access your profile. When you register as a user, We require certain requisite information at the time of account creation, such as full name, gender, email address, and telephone number. We use these details to create your profile. Your username and password (your login details) are your passport to seamlessly use Our Platforms without having to fill out registration forms with information you've already provided. Even if you switch computers. You won't have to re-register – just use your login details to identify yourself. You hereby agree that any information you give to Us will always be accurate, correct and up to date.

Information Sharing with Third Parties

Dispatch Distro may, in certain circumstance, share your information with third parties, such as services providers or partners to enable the functionality of Our Platform(s) or improve our Services. When we do have to share your information with third parties, we take steps to protect your information by requiring these third parties to enter into a Third Party Data Processing Contract with Us that requires them to use the information we transfer to them in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Notice and applicable laws. We may also disclose your information to third parties as follows:

  • We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You;
  • We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during due diligence or negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company;
  • If you give your explicit consent;
  • If we have to complete a contract on your behalf;
  • If there is a legal obligation on us to share such data under existing laws and regulations. The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
  • Comply with a legal obligation;
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company;
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service;
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public; and
  • Protect against legal liability.

Finally, We may disclose your information to safeguard the rights, property, or safety of Dispatch Distro, Our user base, or others.

Data Security

At Dispatch Distro, We implement a variety of reasonable security measures to protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of your personal and sensitive personal data. To guarantee informational privacy, integrity, and availability, and to prevent unauthorised access to or use of your information which could result in substantial harm or inconvenience to you, We have implemented controls and security safeguards at the technical, physical, administrative and operational levels. Notwithstanding all Our efforts to secure your information, We remind you that the transmission of data via the Internet is not completely secure. Therefore, We cannot guarantee that security breaches will never occur. Also please note that if you use Our Platform(s) or Services through a potentially non-secure internet connection, such use is at your own risk. It is your responsibility to check beforehand on your employer’s or such other site’s privacy and security policy with respect to Internet use.

Retention of Personal Information

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies. We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods. If your account is closed, personal data will be deleted, securely destroyed or anonymised from our database, unless such data is required to be retained for legal or regulatory purposes or certain legitimate business purposes, including for accounting, dispute resolution or fraud prevention. Please note that the uninstallation of the Dispatch Distro app from your device does not amount to an automatic deletion of your personal data.

International Transfer

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside Nigeria or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than Nigeria. The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Notice and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are sufficient controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information. We would also ensure your data is transferred outside the country with appropriate legal mechanism in compliance with the applicable law.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third-party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Notice of every site You visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Changes to Our Privacy Notice

We may update our Privacy Notice from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Notice on this page. We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Notice. You are advised to review this Privacy Notice periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Notice are effective when they are posted on this page.

Handling Complaints and Remedies for Violation of Privacy

Dispatch Distro has a free, transparent and accessible process for handling complaints and data privacy infringements. Complainants do not require legal representation for the complaint handling process. Where necessary, Dispatch Distro strives to resolve complaints through amicable discussions and settlement. Complaints made must be in writing with a proper identification of the complainant. Respondent and the alleged misconduct. Anonymous complaints will not be treated. Upon laying a complaint, investigations will be carried out, within 14 days, in accordance with the principles of natural justice and procedural fairness. Once a complaint has been received, Dispatch Distro will decide the best response to the complaint and consequently proceed with investigations to obtain relevant information and to clarify the allegations made by the complainant. We are bound to handle complaints in a confidential manner and as such, We would not disclose the particulars of a complaint to persons other than the relevant parties that can assist with the investigation. In many cases, a complaint will be resolved prior to providing a detailed written response. In other instances, where a complaint cannot be immediately resolved, We will provide you with a detailed written response of the next steps in the complaints handling process. Where there is the likelihood of a repeated interference with your privacy, and in the event that all options for amicable resolution of your complaints with us have been exhausted, you may choose to seek remedy by a civil action.


Terms of Service

General

These terms and conditions of service constitute a legally binding contract between the “Company” and the “Customer”. It also outlines the terms of use of the Dispatch Distro website and mobile applications. Before using any of the Dispatch Distro services, you are required to read, understand, and agree to these terms.

Definition(s)

  • “Company” shall mean Dispatch Distro Limited, its subsidiaries, related companies, agents and/or representatives;
  • “Customer” shall mean the person for which the Company is rendering service, as well as its agents and/or representatives, including, but not limited to, shippers, importers, exporters, carriers, secured parties, warehousemen, buyers and/or sellers, shipper’s agents, insurers and underwriters, break-bulk agents, consignees, etc. It is the responsibility of the Customer to provide notice and copy(s) of these terms and conditions of service to all such agents or representatives;
  • “Documentation” shall mean all information received directly or indirectly from Customer, whether in paper or electronic form;
  • The Application is licensed, not sold, to You the “Company” for use strictly in accordance with the terms and conditions of this License, and any "usage rules" established by any other third party usage rules or terms of use, such as Apple Inc. and such other vendors (“Usage Rules”), which are incorporated herein by this reference. The term "Application" shall refer to and consist of the following:

    • the mobile software application accompanying this License, including, without limitation, any software code, scripts, interfaces, graphics, displays, text, documentation and other components;
    • any updates, modifications or enhancements to the items listed in subsection (i); and
    • any specific website the Application directs you to via any browser located on an iPhone, Android Phone, or such other mobile device (“Mobile Device”).

License Grant and Restrictions on Use

License Grant

The Company grants You a revocable, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited right to install and use the Application on a single Mobile Device owned and controlled by You, and to access and use the Application on such Mobile Device strictly in accordance with the terms and conditions of this License, the Usage Rules and any service agreement associated with your Mobile Device (collectively "Related Agreements").

Restrictions on Use

You shall use the Application strictly in accordance with the terms of the Related Agreements and shall not: (a) decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, attempt to derive the source code of, or decrypt the Application; (b) make any modification, adaptation, improvement, enhancement, translation or derivative work from the Application; (c) violate any applicable laws, rules or regulations in connection with Your access or use of the Application; (d) remove, alter or obscure any proprietary notice (including any notice of copyright or trademark) of the Company or its affiliates, partners, suppliers or the licensors of the Application; (e) use the Application for any revenue generating endeavor, commercial enterprise, or other purpose for which it is not designed or intended; (f) [install, use or permit the Application to exist on more than one Mobile Device at a time or on any other mobile device or computer]; (g) [distribute the Application to multiple Mobile Devices]; (h) make the Application available over a network or other environment permitting access or use by multiple Mobile Devices or users at the same time; (i) use the Application for creating a product, service or software that is, directly or indirectly, competitive with or in any way a substitute for any services, product or software offered by the Company; (j) use the Application to send automated queries to any website or to send any unsolicited commercial e-mail; or (k) use any proprietary information or interfaces of the Company or other intellectual property of the Company in the design, development, manufacture, licensing or distribution of any applications, accessories or devices for use with the Application.

Intellectual Property Rights

Rights to Application

You acknowledge and agree that the Application and all copyrights, patents, trademarks, trade secrets and other intellectual property rights associated therewith are, and shall remain, the property of the Company. Furthermore, You acknowledge and agree that the source and object code of the Applications and the format, directories, queries, algorithms, structure and organization of the Application are the intellectual property and proprietary and confidential information of the Company and its affiliates, licensors and suppliers. Except as expressly stated in this License, You are not granted any intellectual property rights in or to the Application by implication, estoppel or other legal theory, and all rights in and to the Application not expressly granted in this License are hereby reserved and retained by the Company.

Unless subject to a specific statute or international convention, all claims against the Company for a potential or actual loss, must be made in writing and received by the Company, within five (5) days of the event giving rise to claim; the failure to give the Company timely notice shall be a complete defense to any suit or action commenced by Customer. The Company reserves the right to inspect all items and wrapping materials that are being made subject to a claim. It is the responsibility of the Customer to retain the goods in the original container(s) and/or materials and to make such goods and materials available to the Company or the carrier’s insurance company for inspection.

Third Party Software

The Application may utilize or include third party software that is subject to open source and third party license terms ("Third Party Software"). You acknowledge and agree that Your right to use such Third Party Software as part of the Application is subject to and governed by the terms and conditions of the open source or third party license applicable to such Third Party Software, including, without limitation, any applicable acknowledgements, license terms and disclaimers contained therein. In the event of a conflict between the terms of this License and the terms of such open source or third party licenses, the terms of the open source or third party licenses shall control with regard to Your use of the relevant Third Party Software. In no event, shall the Application or components thereof be deemed to be "open source" or "publically available" software.

Company’s Marks

You are not authorized to use the Company trademarks in any advertising, publicity or in any other commercial manner without the prior written consent of the Company, which may be withheld for any or no reason.

Infringement Acknowledgement

You and the Company acknowledge and agree that, in the event of a third party claim that the Application or Your possession or use of the Application infringes any third party's intellectual property rights, You (and not the Company) will be responsible for the investigation, defence, settlement and discharge of any such claim of intellectual property infringement. You will, however, promptly notify the Company in writing of such a claim.

Restriction on transfer

You may not rent, lease, lend, sublicense or transfer the Application, this License or any of the rights granted hereunder. Any attempted transfer in contravention of this provision shall be null and void and of no force or effect.

Use of Information

Reliance on Information Furnished.

Consent to use information

You hereby authorize and consent to the collection, storage and use, by the Company and its affiliates, partners and agents, of any information and data related to or derived from your use of the Application, and any information or data that you provide to the Company and its affiliates, partners and licensors ("Information"). Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, the Information shall include, without limitation, the following types of information and data, in an aggregate (not user level) form: search requests, search results, patterns, data and suggestions based on user actions. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you shall not provide or disclose and the Information shall not include any information or data that is personally identifiably to You. The Information will be treated as being non-confidential and non-proprietary, and the Company assumes no obligation to protect confidential or proprietary information (other than personally identifiable information) from disclosure and will be free to reproduce, use, and distribute the Information to others without restriction. We will also be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in the Information for any purpose whatsoever including, without limitation, developing, manufacturing and marketing products and services incorporating such Information.

Privacy Notice

You represent that You shall comply with the terms and conditions of the Company Privacy Notice, which sets forth and describes the practices of the Company with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of Information in connection with Your use of the Application. The Company reserves the right to change the provisions of its Privacy Notice at any time and from time to time at its sole discretion. The Company will post any changes to its Privacy Notice on its website set forth in the preamble to this Terms and Condition. Your use of the Application following the posting of such changes to the Privacy Notice will constitute Your acceptance of any such changes.

Third Party Content and Services

General

You acknowledge that the Application permits access to products, services, web-sites, advertisements, promotions, recommendations, advice, information, and materials created and provided by advertisers, publishers, content partners, marketing agents, vendors and other third parties ("Third Party Content and Services").

Disclaimer

You acknowledge that Company does not investigate, monitor, represent or endorse the Third Party Content and Services (including any third party websites available through the Application). Furthermore, Your access to and use of the Third Party Content and Services is at Your sole discretion and risk, and the Company and its affiliates, partners, suppliers and licensors shall have no liability to You arising out of or in connection with Your access to and use of the Third Party Content and Services. The Company hereby disclaims any representation, warranty or guaranty regarding the Third Party Content and Services, whether express, implied or statutory, including, without limitation, the implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose, and any representation, warranty or guaranty regarding the availability, quality, reliability, features, appropriates, accuracy, completeness, or legality of the Third Party Content and Services.

Third Party Terms of Service

You acknowledge and agree that Your access to and use of the Third Party Content and Services and any correspondence or business dealings between You and any third party located using the Application are governed by and require Your acceptance of the terms of service of such third party, including, without limitation, any terms, privacy policies, conditions, representations, warranties or disclaimers contained therein. Furthermore, You acknowledge and agree that the Third Party Content and Services and any related third party terms of service are subject to change by the applicable third party at its sole discretion and without any notice. You assume all risks arising out of or resulting from your transaction of business over the Internet and with any third party, and you agree that the Company and its affiliates, partners, suppliers and licensors are not responsible or liable for any loss or result of the presence of information about or links to such advertisers or service providers. Furthermore, You acknowledge and agree that You are not being granted a license to (i) the Third Party Content and Services; (ii) any products, services, processes or technology described in or offered by the Third Party Content and Services; or (iii) any copyright, trademark, patent or other intellectual property right in the Third Party Content or Services or any products, services, processes or technology described or offered therein.

Endorsements

You acknowledge and agree that the provision of access to any Third Party Content and Service shall not constitute or imply any endorsement by the Company or its affiliates of such Third Party Content and Services. The Company reserves the right to restrict or deny access to any Third Party Content and Services otherwise accessible through the Application, although Company has no obligation to restrict or deny access even if requested by You.

Inappropriate Materials

You understand that by accessing and using the Third Party Content and Services, You may encounter information, materials and subject matter (i) that You or others may deem offensive, indecent, or objectionable; (ii) which may or may not be identified as having explicit language, and (iii) that automatically and unintentionally appears in search results, as a link or reference to objectionable material. Notwithstanding the foregoing, You agree to use the Third Party Content and Services at Your sole risk and that the Company and its affiliates, partners, suppliers and licensors shall have no liability to You for information, material or subject matter that is found to be offensive, indecent, or objectionable.

Use of Third Party Content and Services

You agree that the Third Party Content and Services contain proprietary information and material that is owned by the Company and its affiliates, partners, suppliers and licensors and is protected by applicable intellectual property and other laws, including, without limitation, pursuant to copyright, and that You will not use such proprietary information or materials in any way whatsoever except for permitted use of the Third Party Content and Services. No portion of the Third Party Content and Services may be reproduced in any form or by any means. You agree not to modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute, or create derivative works based on the Third Party Content and Services, in any manner, and You shall not exploit the Third Party Content and Services in any unauthorized way whatsoever, including, without limitation, by trespass or burdening network capacity. You agree that You will not use any Third Party Content and Services in a manner that would infringe or violate the rights of any other party, and that the Company is not in any way responsible for any such use by You.



Term and Termination

Term

This License shall be effective until terminated.

Termination

The Company may, in its sole and absolute discretion, at any time and for any or no reason, suspend or terminate this License and the rights afforded to You hereunder with or without prior notice. Furthermore, if You fail to comply with any terms and conditions of this License, then this License and any rights afforded to You hereunder shall terminate automatically, without any notice or other action by the Company. Upon the termination of this License, You shall cease all use of the Application and uninstall the Application.



Disclaimer of Warranties

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT THE APPLICATION IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS' AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS, AND THAT YOUR USE OF OR RELIANCE UPON THE APPLICATION AND ANY THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND SERVICES ACCESSED THEREBY IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK AND DISCRETION. COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, SUPPLIERS AND LICENSORS HEREBY DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES AND GUARANTIES REGARDING THE APPLICATION AND THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND SERVICES, WHETHER EXPRESS, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY, AND INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. FURTHERMORE, COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, SUPPLIERS AND LICENSORS MAKE NO WARRANTY THAT (I) THE APPLICATION OR THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND SERVICES WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS; (II) THE APPLICATION OR THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND SERVICES WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, ACCURATE, RELIABLE, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERROR-FREE; (III) THE QUALITY OF ANY PRODUCTS, SERVICES, INFORMATION OR OTHER MATERIAL ACCESSED OR OBTAINED BY YOU THROUGH THE APPLICATION WILL BE AS REPRESENTED OR MEET YOUR EXPECTATIONS; OR (IV) ANY ERRORS IN THE APPLICATION OR THIRD PARTY CONENT AND SERVICES WILL BE CORRECTED. NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM COMPANY OR FROM THE APPLICATION SHALL CREATE ANY REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY OR GUARANTY. FURTHERMORE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT COMPANY HAVE NO OBLIGATION TO CORRECT ANY ERRORS OR OTHERWISE SUPPORT OR MAINTAIN THE APPLICATION.

Limitation of Liability

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL COMPANY OR ITS AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, SUPPLIERS OR LICENSORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR ACCESS OR USE OF OR INABILITY TO ACCESS OR USE THE APPLICATION AND ANY THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND SERVICES, WHETHER OR NOT THE DAMAGES WERE FORESEEABLE AND WHETHER OR NOT COMPANY WAS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. WITHOUT LIMITING THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING, COMPANY'S AGGREGATE LIABILITY TO YOU (WHETHER UNDER CONTRACT, TORT, STATUTE OR OTHERWISE) SHALL NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT OF FIFTY DOLLARS ($50.00). THE FOREGOING LIMITATIONS WILL APPLY EVEN IF THE ABOVE STATED REMEDY FAILS OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE.

Indemnification

You shall indemnify, defend and hold harmless the Company and its affiliates, partners, suppliers and licensors, and each of their respective officers, directors, agents and employees (the "Indemnified Parties") from and against any claim, proceeding, loss, damage, fine, penalty, interest and expense (including, without limitation, fees for attorneys and other professional advisors) arising out of or in connection with the following: (i) Your access to or use of the Application or Third Party Content and Services; (ii) Your breach of this License; (iii) Your violation of law; (iv) Your negligence or willful misconduct; or (v) Your violation of the rights of a third party, including the infringement by You of any intellectual property or misappropriation of any proprietary right or trade secret of any person or entity. These obligations will survive any termination of the License.

Compatibility

The Company does not warrant that the Application will be compatible or interoperable with Your Mobile Device or any other piece of hardware, software, equipment or device installed on or used in connection with your Mobile Device. Furthermore, You acknowledge that compatibility and interoperability problems can cause the performance of your Mobile Device to diminish or fail completely, and may result in permanent the damage to Your Mobile Device, loss of the data located on Your Mobile Device, and corruption of the software and files located on Your Mobile Device. You acknowledge and agree that the Company and its affiliates, partners, suppliers and licensors shall have no liability to you for any losses suffered resulting from or arising in connection with compatibility or interoperability problems.

Product Claims

You acknowledge that you (not the Company) are responsible for addressing any third party claims relating to Your use or possession of the Application, and agree to notify the Company of any third party claims relating to the Application of which You become aware. Furthermore, You hereby release the Company from any liability resulting from Your use or possession of the Application, including, without limitation, the following: (i) any product liability claims; (ii) any claim that the Application fails to conform to any applicable legal or regulatory requirement; and (iii) any claim arising under consumer protection or similar legislation.

Non-solicitation of Customers, Clients and Employees

You acknowledge that you (not the Company) are responsible for addressing any third party claims relating to Your use or possession of the Application, and agree to notify the Company of any third party claims relating to the Application of which You become aware. Furthermore, You hereby release the Company from any liability resulting from Your use or possession of the Application, including, without limitation, the following: (i) any product liability claims; (ii) any claim that the Application fails to conform to any applicable legal or regulatory requirement; and (iii) any claim arising under consumer protection or similar legislation.



Miscellaneous

Governing Law

This License shall be deemed to take place in Lagos State, and shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Federal Republic of Nigeria, excluding its conflicts of law principles. Any disputes arising from this License shall be determined by the courts of law.

Severability

If any provision of this License is held to be invalid or unenforceable with respect to a party, the remainder of this License, or the application of such provision to persons other than those to whom it is held invalid or unenforceable shall not be affected and each remaining provision of this License shall be valid and enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Waiver

Except as provided herein, the failure to exercise a right or require performance of an obligation under this License shall not affect a party's ability to exercise such right or require such performance at any time thereafter nor shall the waiver of a breach constitute waiver of any subsequent breach.

Modification or Amendment

The Company may modify or amend the terms of this License by posting a copy of the modified or amended License on the Company website. You will be deemed to have agreed to any such modification or amendment by Your decision to continue using the Application following the date in which the modified or amended License is posted on the Company Application/ website.

Survival

The following sections of this License and any other provisions of this License which by their express language or by their context are intended to survive the termination of this License shall survive such termination: 1, 2.2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12 and 14.

Assignment

Except as permitted in Section 4, You shall not assign this License or any rights or obligations herein without the prior written consent of the Company and any attempted assignment in contravention of this provision shall be null and void and of no force or effect.

Entire Agreement

This License including the documents incorporated herein by reference constitute the entire agreement with respect to the use of the Application licensed hereunder and supersedes all prior or contemporaneous understandings regarding such subject matter



Dispatch Policy

The following document outlines Dispatch Distro’s dispatch policy. The under listed items refer to items which Dispatch Distro does not dispatch. Items:

Animals and regulated species

Animal parts, blood, or fluids; noxious weeds; prohibited seeds; plants or other organisms in danger of extinction or whose trade is otherwise regulated by law

Counterfeit and unauthorized goods

Replicas or imitations of designer or other goods; items without a celebrity endorsement that would normally require such an association; fake autographs; currency; stamps, tickets; other potentially unauthorized goods.

Illegal Drugs and drug paraphernalia

Controlled substances, narcotics, illegal drugs, and drug accessories, including psychoactive and herbal drugs such as salvia and magic mushrooms and materials promoting their use; or legal substances, such as plants or herbs, in a manner that suggests ingesting, inhaling, extracting or otherwise using any substance or compound from the legal substance will provide the same effect as an illegal drug, compound or substance or that will provide unsubstantiated health benefits.

Human parts

Organs or other body parts; body fluids; stem cells; embryos.

Hacking and cracking materials

Manuals, how-to guides, information, or equipment that violate the law by damaging or enabling unlawful access to software, servers, websites, or other protected property.

Illegal/Stolen goods

Materials, products, or information promoting illegal goods or enabling illegal acts; goods you do not own or have the right to sell; goods produced in violation of a third party's rights; smuggled goods and goods in violation of export, import or labelling restrictions; motor vehicles subject to transfer restriction; goods recorded on public registers and whose transfer requires formalities that cannot be legally completed online. You are solely and completely responsible for verifying that all items you sell are authentic and legal.

Miracle cures

Unsubstantiated cures, remedies or other items marketed as quick health fixes.

Precious materials

Bulk sales of rare, scarce, or valuable metals or stones.

Pyrotechnic devices and hazardous materials

Fireworks and related goods in markets where delivery of such goods are; toxic, flammable, and radioactive materials and substances; gunpowder; explosives, gasoline, propane tanks

Regulated goods

Airbags; batteries containing mercury; Freon or similar substances/refrigerants; chemical/industrial solvents; medical procedures; car number plates; police badges and law enforcement equipment; lock-picking devices; medical devices; pesticides and insecticides; postage meters; passive fitness equipment and electro-stimulators; recalled items; slot machines; surveillance equipment that is primarily used to obtain unlawful interception of wire, oral, or electronic communications and/or to facilitate the unlawful view or recording of individuals; goods regulated by government or other agency specifications.

Weapons

Firearms, ammunition, and other items including but not limited to firearms, disguised, undetectable or switchblade knives, martial arts weapons, silencers, ammunition, ammunition magazines, BB guns, and tear gas.

Wholesale currency

Discounted currencies or currency exchanges; currency backed by precious metals.





Satisfaction, Delivered

Quality riders. Affordable pricing. Tracking